Loni Marcus

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1851840250

Loni Marcus

Counselor

She is located at 200 Michigan Avenue in Vista, CA 92084. Can help patients with the following: Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Gender Identity, Guilt and Shame, Isolation, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1851840250. Appointment can be made via the phone number (760) 726-4900. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Loni Marcus, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Loni Marcus.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

North County Lifeline
200 Michigan Avenue
Vista, 92084 CA
(760) 726-4900

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 17 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Marisa Venancio
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 Michigan Avenue Vista, 92084, CA
Lorraine K. Souice
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 971 Marlin Drive Vista, 92084, CA
Dana Christopher Behl
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 Michigan Avenue Vista, 92084, CA
Angelica Marie Tesoriero
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 202 630 Alta Vista Drive Vista, 92084, CA
Lucia Contreras Hernandez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 204 122 Civic Center Drive Vista, 92084, CA
Brittany Forester
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 Michigan Avenue Vista, 92084, CA
Christine Cook
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 Michigan Avenue Vista, 92084, CA
Gladys Yvonne Bailon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 Michigan Avenue Vista, 92084, CA
Jorge Alejandro Briceno
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8880 Rio San Diego Drive Suite 800 San Diego, 92108, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Loni Marcus have affiliation with practices?

Loni Marcus is affiliated with North County Lifeline.

Where can you meet with Loni Marcus?

Loni Marcus's office is located at 200 Michigan Avenue in Vista, CA 92084.

What conditions does Loni Marcus treat?

Loni Marcus provides treatment for Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Gender Identity, Guilt and Shame, Isolation, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Stress. For the full list see this list.

Does Loni Marcus accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Loni Marcus accepts insurance.